Privacy Policy

By browsing, visiting, accessing and using the services on our website (or searching for any of the pages on our website), you as customer consent and agree to the privacy policy noted out herein. You also agree that the information furnished by you is lawful, true and correct and does not violate or infringe any laws. In case of any violations, infringement, furnishing of wrongful or unauthorized information, Damikia innovations Pvt. Ltd. shall not be liable for the same.

Also note that our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Therefore, you may periodically review this page to make sure you have the latest version of the privacy policy.

When you access our website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience and to give you better service. Further, your personal information is used to administer a promotion and contents on the website. Also, to reply to queries of the various authorities in regard to your accessing of the website and services availed by you.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services.

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. These cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the website. Furthermore, you may encounter "cookies" or similar devices on certain pages of the website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Aurastays.com gives you the facility to edit your Aurastays.com account information and preferences at any time, including whether you want Aurastays.com to contact you about any special offer and new products.

When you provide us with your email address at the time of any reservation, you give your consent to allow us to contact you about any new offers and updates with respect to the website and the services offered. In order to evaluate your use of our services, we may track which functions of our website you use most frequently. This information will help us provide you with only the most relevant and useful information displayed on the website and about our services. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive communications from us you may opt out or unsubscribe yourself from the facility by selecting the unsubscribe feature from our website or follow the link on our communicational emails.

We assure you that we use the personal information you provide us only as suitable and required in the ordinary course of business. We use your personal information to allow us to process your reservation on the website, to provide you with improved services, to contact you when it is needed by telephone and e-mail and to assist you, to share the same with trusted third parties, if so required. Further, the relevant information may be used by us to communicate with you on any matter relating to your reservation and / or to communicate the details thereof and of other services displayed on this website. We may also use your personal information to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce the Terms and Conditions of Use; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. The information may also be used to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyse website usage, improve and customize the website's content, layout, and services. These uses improve the website and help us to tailor it to meet your needs so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the website.

Your information may be shared with third parties in the certain circumstances. When trusted third parties (such as our accountants, credit card processing companies, hotels, Government officials etc.) are performing a service for us or for you, we may provide them with the information collected about you only to the extent they need it to perform that particular service. If we reorganize our company or sell or lease our business, the new entity, owner or operator will assume any rights we have in respect of our information about you. We assure you that we will obtain reasonable assurances that your privacy will continue to be respected; If we have to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person or organization or property or asset or rights of the Website from unauthorized use or misuse of the Website, violations of our terms and conditions or to defend against legal claims/proceedings; Upon occurrence of special circumstances detailed hereunder to respond to summons, court orders, judicial proceedings, or other legal processes; to enforce the terms of the website Terms and Conditions of Use or the terms of this Privacy Policy;to cooperate and assist authorized agencies for interception or monitoring or decryptions as mentioned in the Information Technology (Procedure and Safeguards for Interception, Monitoring and Decryption of Information) Rules, 2009. to assist and cooperate with the authorized agencies for the monitoring and collection of traffic data or information generated, transmitted, received or stored, in accordance with the Information Technology (Procedure and Safeguard for Monitoring and Collecting Traffic Data or Information) Rules, 2009.

The website may contain third party advertisements and wherever you disclose information to any form of an advertiser so displayed on the website, the information is simultaneously collected by us and the advertiser. The information is used by us in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and is used by the advertiser as per the advertiser's prevalent privacy policy. Since we do not control the privacy practices of these advertisers or third party, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to provide the said information. We shall not be responsible for the information provided by you to such advertisers or collected by such advertisers from you.

The website may contain links to other websites that may collect information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such linked websites By using the website and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the website in accordance with this privacy policy.

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000, if you wish to contact Damikia innovations Private Limited about this privacy policy or privacy related issues via email, you may send an email to aurastays@aurastays.com.